Anthem Ranch Community
The Events Calendar is a great feature for residents to see what is going on in the community on any given day, week or month. With multiple calendar categories you can narrow down the events or opt to see everything on one.

Click here to request a publication to the Events Calendar. 
  



Events Calendar  30 Day Calendar RSS Feed
 
  Compact View    Monthly View    This Week    Today    
Prior
Month
February 2019 Next
Month
Sun
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 

 

 

 

 

1
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Aviation Committee Meeting
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Beth Moore Bible Study
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Oil & Gas Education Group: City Oil and Gas Update
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cribbage Club *on landing
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM - Billiards Club
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Sweethearts Dance

2
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - PAL: John Kite Trio

3
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Nia
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Grandchild Swim & Story Hour

4
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM - Strength Plus
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Pilates Mat
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Senior Fitness Test - NEW DATE ADDED!
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Communications Committee Meeting
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Seated Yoga Flow
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Bible Study
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM - Improver Line Dancing
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Ace on the River
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM - Neighbor-to-Neighbor Meeting
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM - Low Intermediate Line Dancing
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Afternoon Hand and Foot Canasta
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Billiards Club
2:30 PM - 3:20 PM - Parkinson's Foundations
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM - Divas II Ping Pong
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM - Evening Line Dancing
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Spanish Club
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Partner Bridge
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM - *CANCELLED* Restorative Yoga

5
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM - Active Yoga
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Barre Burn
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ballroom Dance
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Couples Dance: Level 1
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM - Total Body
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - 10:01 Ladies Book Club
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM - Couples Dance: Level 2
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM - Fitness Foundations
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - WaterBlast
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM - Couples Dance: Level 3
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM - Hatha Yoga
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Duplicate Bridge
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM - PAL Board Meeting
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Scrapbooking Club
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM - Introduction to Couples Dance
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Technology Club: Making a Computer Do Your Bidding
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM - Mexican Train Dominoes
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM - Advanced Beginner Line Dancing
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM - Beginner Line Dancing
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM - Beginners Bridge
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Hand and Foot Canasta
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Anthem Ranch Veterans

6
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM - Pilates Mat
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Coffee Cart
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM - Restorative Yoga *
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Active Minds Lecture:South Africa
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM - Seated Yoga Flow
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Quilt Club
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM - Singles Ping Pong
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Community Theater of Anthem Ranch
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Pinochle
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Billiards Club
2:30 PM - 3:20 PM - Parkinson's Foundations
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Horse Racing Club *CANCELLED
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM - Euchre
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ace on the River
6:15 PM - 8:30 PM - Republican Club Conservative Forum

7
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM - Strength Plus
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Ed Foard Men's Coffee
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Barre Burn
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM - Total Body
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Common Area Committee Meeting
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM - Fitness Foundations
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - WaterBlast
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Knitting Club
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - SOAR Board Meeting
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Travel Club
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM - Low Improver Line Dancing
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Ukulele Club
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM - SOAR
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Hand, Knee, and Foot Canasta

8
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM - Hatha Yoga
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Adult and Child CPR/First Aid Certification Class
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Nia
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Volunteer Club: Centennial School
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Beth Moore Bible Study
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Ballroom Dance Club
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM - Bodies in Balance
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM - Doubles Ping Pong
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cribbage Club
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM - Billiards Club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Ambassador Meeting
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Writing Group
2:30 PM - 3:20 PM - *CANCELLED* Parkinson's Foundations
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM - Low Improver Line Dancing

9
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Anthem Hot Wheels: Tri-State Swap Meet
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Low Improver Line Dancing

10
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Nia

11
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM - Strength Plus
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Pilates Mat
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Fly Fishing Club Meeting
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Seated Yoga Flow
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM - Improver Line Dancing
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM - Genealogy Club Meeting
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Ace on the River
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM - Low Intermediate Line Dancing
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Aspen Lodge Committee Meeting
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Afternoon Hand and Foot Canasta
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Billiards Club
2:30 PM - 3:20 PM - Parkinson's Foundations
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM - Divas II Ping Pong
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM - Evening Line Dancing
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Partner Bridge
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Democrats at AR: Reining in Fracking Enterprises
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM - Restorative Yoga

12
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM - Active Yoga
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Barre Burn
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ballroom Dance
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Couples Dance: Level 1
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Library Committee
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM - Total Body
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - HawkQuest Show
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM - Couples Dance: Level 2
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM - Fitness Foundations
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - WaterBlast
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM - Couples Dance: Level 3
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM - *CANCELLED* Hatha Yoga
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Duplicate Bridge
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM - Introduction to Couples Dance
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Current Events Club
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM - Mexican Train Dominoes
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM - Advanced Beginner Line Dancing
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Wonderful Music Club
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM - Beginner Line Dancing
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM - Beginners Bridge
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM - Investment Club
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Hand and Foot Canasta

13
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM - Pilates Mat
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Great Decisions
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Hearing & Ear Services
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM - *CANCELLED* Restorative Yoga
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Fitness Orientation
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM - Seated Yoga Flow
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Quilt Club
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Men Who Lunch: Mon Cheri
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM - Singles Ping Pong
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Community Theater of Anthem Ranch
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Pinochle
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Billiards Club
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM - Humana Talk
2:30 PM - 3:20 PM - Parkinson's Foundations
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Horse Racing Club
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM - Euchre
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ace on the River

14
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM - Strength Plus
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Ed Foard Men's Coffee
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM - Mini-Training Session: Rotator Cuff
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Barre Burn
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM - Total Body
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Architectural Review Sub-Committee Meeting
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM - Fitness Foundations
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - WaterBlast
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM - Love the One You’re With
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Knitting Club
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM - Low Improver Line Dancing
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Ukulele Club
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM - SOAR

15
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM - Hatha Yoga
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Nia
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Photography Club: Developing Photography Skills
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Beth Moore Bible Study
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gentlemen's Book Club
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM - Bodies in Balance
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM - Doubles Ping Pong
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cribbage Club
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Volunteer Club: Community Food Share
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM - Billiards Club
2:30 PM - 3:20 PM - Parkinson's Foundations
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM - Low Improver Line Dancing
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Boot Scooters Dance

16
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Low Improver Line Dancing

17
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Nia

18
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM - Strength Plus
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - *CANCELLED* Pilates Mat
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Seated Yoga Flow
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Garden Club Meeting
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Bible Study
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM - Improver Line Dancing
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Ace on the River
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM - Low Intermediate Line Dancing
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Afternoon Hand and Foot Canasta
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Billiards Club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Birthday Party for the Presidents!
2:30 PM - 3:20 PM - Parkinson's Foundations
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM - Divas II Ping Pong
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM - Evening Line Dancing
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Spanish Club
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Partner Bridge
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM - Restorative Yoga

19
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM - Active Yoga
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Barre Burn
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ballroom Dance
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Couples Dance: Level 1
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM - Total Body
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM - Couples Dance: Level 2
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM - Fitness Foundations
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - WaterBlast
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM - BlackHawk Bus Trip
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM - Couples Dance: Level 3
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM - *CANCELLED* Hatha Yoga
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Duplicate Bridge
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM - Introduction to Couples Dance
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Technology Club: Great (and free!) Google Tools
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM - Mexican Train Dominoes
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM - Advanced Beginner Line Dancing
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM - Beginner Line Dancing
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM - Beginners Bridge
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Board Candidate Forum
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Hand and Foot Canasta

20
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM - Pilates Mat
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Coffee Cart
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Volunteer Club Meeting
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Volunteer Advising
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM - Restorative Yoga *
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Active Minds Lecture: Kashmir
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM - Seated Yoga Flow
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Quilt Club
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM - Singles Ping Pong
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Community Theater of Anthem Ranch
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Pinochle
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Billiards Club
2:30 PM - 3:20 PM - Parkinson's Foundations
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Committee Candidate Information Meeting
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM - Euchre
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ace on the River
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM - Folk Music Club
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Old Vines Wine: The 9 Styles of Wine *CANCELLED

21
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM - Strength Plus
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Ed Foard Men's Coffee
8:30 AM - 2:00 PM - Visiting Nurse Association & Medical Foot Care
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Barre Burn
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM - Total Body
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Gaia in Mind
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Budget and Finance Committee Meeting
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM - Fitness Foundations
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - WaterBlast
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Ladies Who Lunch: Olive Garden
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Volunteer Club Meeting
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Knitting Club
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM - Low Improver Line Dancing
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Ukulele Club
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM - SOAR
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Hand, Knee, and Foot Canasta

22
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM - Hatha Yoga
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Nia
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit
9:30 AM - 12:00 AM - Ballroom Dance Club
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Beth Moore Bible Study
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM - Bodies in Balance
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM - Doubles Ping Pong
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cribbage Club
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM - Billiards Club
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Writing Group
2:30 PM - 3:20 PM - Parkinson's Foundations
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM - Low Improver Line Dancing
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Democrat, Ellingwood, Bross FAC

23
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Low Improver Line Dancing

24
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Nia

25
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM - Strength Plus
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Pilates Mat
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Board of Directors Meeting
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Seated Yoga Flow
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM - Improver Line Dancing
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Ace on the River
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM - Low Intermediate Line Dancing
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Afternoon Hand and Foot Canasta
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Billiards Club
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM - Living With Vision Loss Group
2:30 PM - 3:20 PM - Parkinson's Foundations
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM - Divas II Ping Pong
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM - Evening Line Dancing
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Partner Bridge
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM - Restorative Yoga

26
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM - Active Yoga
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Barre Burn
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ballroom Dance
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Couples Dance: Level 1
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM - Total Body
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM - Couples Dance: Level 2
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM - Fitness Foundations
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - WaterBlast
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM - Couples Dance: Level 3
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM - *CANCELLED* Hatha Yoga
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Duplicate Bridge
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM - Introduction to Couples Dance
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Current Events Club
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM - Mexican Train Dominoes
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM - Advanced Beginner Line Dancing
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM - Beginner Line Dancing
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM - Beginners Bridge
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Hand and Foot Canasta

27
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM - Pilates Mat
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Quilt Club
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Community Information Meeting
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM - Restorative Yoga *
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM - Seated Yoga Flow
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM - Singles Ping Pong
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Community Theater of Anthem Ranch
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Pinochle
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Billiards Club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Social Planning Committee Meeting
2:30 PM - 3:20 PM - Parkinson's Foundations
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM - Euchre
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ace on the River

28
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM - Strength Plus
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Ed Foard Men's Coffee
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Barre Burn
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM - Total Body
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Actively Letting It Be
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Accountability Committee Meeting
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM - Fitness Foundations
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - WaterBlast
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Knitting Club
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM - Low Improver Line Dancing
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Ukulele Club
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM - SOAR
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Somerset Village Social

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Print a Monthly Calendar

Copyright © 1998-2019 AtHomeNet, Inc. All rights reserved.
Neighborhood Websites by AtHomeNet