Anthem Ranch Community
The Events Calendar is a great feature for residents to see what is going on in the community on any given day, week or month. With multiple calendar categories you can narrow down the events or opt to see everything on one.

Click here to request a publication to the Events Calendar. 
  



Events Calendar  30 Day Calendar RSS Feed
 
  Compact View    Monthly View    This Week    Today    
Prior
Month
September 2018 Next
Month
Sun
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 

 

 

 

 

 

1
10:15 AM - 11:15 PM - Beginner Line Dance Class

2
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - *CANCELLED* Nia Fitness

3
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM - *CANCELLED* Strength Plus
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - *CANCELLED* AquaFit
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - *CANCELLED* Pilates Mat
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM - Seated Yoga Flow
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM - Improver Line Dance Class
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Ace On the River Texas Hold-Em Tournament
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Mah Jongg
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Billiards Club
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Low Intermediate Line Dance Class
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM - Divas II Ping Pong
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM - Evening Line Dance Class
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM - Partner Bridge
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM - *CANCELLED* Restorative Yoga

4
8:15 AM - 9:00 AM - Active Yoga
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Barre Burn
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Couples Dance: Level 1
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - 10:01 Ladies Book Club
10:15 AM - 11:05 AM - Total Body
10:15 AM - 11:15 PM - Couples Dance: Level 2
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Water Blast
11:15 AM - 12:05 PM - Fitness Foundations
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM - Couples Dance: Level 3
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM - *CANCELLED* Hatha Yoga
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Duplicate Bridge
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM - Technology Club: Consider Chromebook!
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Active Minds Bus Tour: Broadway Bound!
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Advanced Beginner Line Dance Class
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Starter Line Dance Class
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM - Gathering of the Cheeseheads
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Hand and Foot Canasta

5
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM - Pilates Mat with Alisa
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Coffee Cart
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Restorative Yoga
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Active Minds: Syria
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM - Seated Yoga Flow
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM - Ping Pong - Singles
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Pinochle
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Billiards Club
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM - Euchre Club
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ace On the River
6:15 PM - 8:30 PM - Republicans at Anthem: Meet Brian W. & Eric R.

6
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM - Strength Plus
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Barre Burn
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Ed Foard Men's Coffee
10:00 AM - Budget and Finance Committee Budget Meeting
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Common Areas Committee (CAC) Meeting
10:15 AM - 11:05 AM - Total Body
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Water Blast
11:15 AM - 12:05 PM - Fitness Foundations
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Russ Collins Poker Club
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Aspen Lodge Committee Meeting
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM - Social Bridge
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Knitting Club
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Low Improver Line Dance Class
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Ukulele Club

7
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM - Hatha Yoga
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Nia Fitness
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AV System Training
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Oil and Gas Education Group Meeting
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Bodies in Balance
11:45 AM - 1:45 PM - Ping Pong Doubles
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cribbage Club 29er's
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Billiards Club
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Low Improver Line Dance Class
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM - First Friday Social

8
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Hot Wheels: Salute to First Responders Car Show
10:15 AM - 11:15 PM - Beginner Line Dance Class

9
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Nia Fitness

10
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM - Strength Plus
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Pilates Mat
10:00 AM - Communications Committee Meeting
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM - Seated Yoga Flow
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM - Bible Study Club
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM - Improver Line Dance Class
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Ace On the River Texas Hold-Em Tournament
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Genealogy Club
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Billiards Club
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Low Intermediate Line Dance Class
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM - Divas II Ping Pong
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM - New Homeowner Orientation
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM - Evening Line Dance Class
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM - Partner Bridge
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM - Restorative Yoga

11
8:15 AM - 9:00 AM - Active Yoga
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Barre Burn
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Couples Dance: Level 1
10:15 AM - 11:05 AM - Total Body
10:15 AM - 11:15 PM - Couples Dance: Level 2
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Water Blast
11:15 AM - 12:05 PM - Fitness Foundations
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM - Couples Dance: Level 3
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM - Hatha Yoga
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Duplicate Bridge
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Current Events Club
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM - *CANCELLED* F3E: Planned Giving
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Advanced Beginner Line Dance Class
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM - Fitness Orientation
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Starter Line Dance Class
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM - Investment Club Meeting
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Hand and Foot Canasta
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Democrats at Anthem Ranch: Two Candidates and more

12
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM - Pilates Mat with Alisa
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit-CANCELLED
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Scrabble Club
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Hearing & Ear Services
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Restorative Yoga
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Estate and Legacy Planning
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM - Seated Yoga Flow
10:45 AM - 1:00 PM - Men Who Lunch: Carelli's
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM - Ping Pong - Singles
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM - Community Theater of Anthem Ranch: Info Meeting
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Pinochle
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Billiards Club
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM - Euchre Club
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ace On the River

13
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM - Strength Plus
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Barre Burn
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Ed Foard Men's Coffee
10:00 AM - Architectural Review Sub-Committee Meeting
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Wills, Trusts, Powers of Attorney, and Probate
10:15 AM - 11:05 AM - Total Body
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Water Blast
11:15 AM - 12:05 PM - Fitness Foundations
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Russ Collins Poker Club
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM - Social Bridge
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Knitting Club
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Low Improver Line Dance Class
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Ukulele Club
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Sock Hop with Albert Galli

14
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM - Hatha Yoga
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - *UNINSTRUCTED* Nia Fitness
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit-CANCELLED
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Beth Moore Women's Bible Study
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Bodies in Balance
11:45 AM - 1:45 PM - Ping Pong Doubles
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Mah Jongg
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Billiards Club
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Cribbage Club 29er's
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Low Improver Line Dance Class

15
10:15 AM - 11:15 PM - Beginner Line Dance Class
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - PAL Concert: Piano Trio

16
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Nia Fitness

17
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM - Strength Plus
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Photography Club: Photo Safari Final Plans
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Pilates Mat
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM - Seated Yoga Flow
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Garden Club Meeting
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM - Bible Study Club
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM - Improver Line Dance Class
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Ace On the River Texas Hold-Em Tournament
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Mah Jongg
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Billiards Club
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Low Intermediate Line Dance Class
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM - Divas II Ping Pong
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM - Evening Line Dance Class
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM - Partner Bridge
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM - Restorative Yoga

18
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM - Photography Club: Photo Safari
8:15 AM - 9:00 AM - Active Yoga
8:30 AM - 2:00 PM - Visiting Nurse Association & Medical Foot Care
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Barre Burn
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Couples Dance: Level 1
10:15 AM - 11:05 AM - Total Body
10:15 AM - 11:15 PM - Couples Dance: Level 2
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Water Blast
11:15 AM - 12:05 PM - Fitness Foundations
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM - Couples Dance: Level 3
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM - Hatha Yoga
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Duplicate Bridge
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM - Technology Club: EMP and Civilization
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Advanced Beginner Line Dance Class
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Starter Line Dance Class
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Hand and Foot Canasta
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Colorado Heritage Club: Molly Brown –Unraveling th

19
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM - Photography Club: Photo Safari
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM - Pilates Mat with Alisa
9:00 AM - Coffee Cart
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Restorative Yoga
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Active Minds: Native Americans
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM - Seated Yoga Flow
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM - Ping Pong - Singles
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Preventing and Reversing Cognitive Decline
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Pinochle
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Billiards Club
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM - Euchre Club
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ace On the River
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Norwegian Potato Festival

20
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM - Strength Plus
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Barre Burn
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Ed Foard Men's Coffee
10:00 AM - Budget and Finance Committee (BFC) Meeting
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Accessible Systems: Lose the Tub
10:15 AM - 11:05 AM - Total Body
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Water Blast
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM - Brenda's Lunch Bunch: Old Santa Fe
11:15 AM - 12:05 PM - Fitness Foundations
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Russ Collins Poker Club
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM - Social Bridge
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Knitting Club
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Low Improver Line Dance Class
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Ukulele Club

21
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM - *CANCELLED* Hatha Yoga
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Nia Fitness
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Beth Moore Women's Bible Study
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Gentlemen's Book Club
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Bodies in Balance
11:45 AM - 1:45 PM - Ping Pong Doubles
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cribbage Club 29er's
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Billiards Club
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Low Improver Line Dance Class
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Boot Scooters Dance

22
10:15 AM - 11:15 PM - Beginner Line Dance Class

23
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Nia Fitness
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Volunteer Club: Kids Against Hunger

24
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM - Strength Plus
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Pilates Mat
10:00 AM - Board of Directors (BOD) Meeting
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM - Seated Yoga Flow
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM - Improver Line Dance Class
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Ace On the River Texas Hold-Em Tournament
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Mah Jongg
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Billiards Club
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM - Living With Vision Loss Group
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Low Intermediate Line Dance Class
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM - Divas II Ping Pong
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM - Evening Line Dance Class
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM - Partner Bridge
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM - Restorative Yoga

25
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM - Wine Club Event Tickets Go on Sale!
8:15 AM - 9:00 AM - Active Yoga
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Barre Burn
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Optimal Health: Stretching; It Does a Body Good!
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Couples Dance: Level 1
10:15 AM - 11:05 AM - Total Body
10:15 AM - 11:15 PM - Couples Dance: Level 2
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Water Blast
11:15 AM - 12:05 PM - Fitness Foundations
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM - Couples Dance: Level 3
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM - Hatha Yoga
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Duplicate Bridge
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Current Events Club
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Advanced Beginner Line Dance Class
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Technology Club: Consider Chromebook!
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Starter Line Dance Class
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM - Investment Club Meeting
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Anthem Actors
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Hand and Foot Canasta

26
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM - Pilates Mat with Alisa
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM - Coffee Cart
9:00 AM - Community Information Meeting
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Restorative Yoga
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM - Seated Yoga Flow
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM - Ping Pong - Singles
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Pinochle
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Billiards Club
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM - Euchre Club
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Outdoor Concert: Bringers of Swing
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ace On the River

27
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM - Strength Plus
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Barre Burn
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Ed Foard Men's Coffee
10:00 AM - Architectural Review Sub-Committee Meeting
10:15 AM - 11:05 AM - Total Body
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Water Blast
11:15 AM - 12:05 PM - Fitness Foundations
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Russ Collins Poker Club
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Russ Collins Poker Club
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM - Social Bridge
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Knitting Club
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Low Improver Line Dance Class
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Ukulele Club

28
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM - Hatha Yoga
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM - Nia Fitness
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - AquaFit
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Photography Club: Photo Safari Viewing Party
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Beth Moore Women's Bible Study
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Bodies in Balance
11:45 AM - 1:45 PM - Ping Pong Doubles
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM - People & Pup Polar Plunge
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cribbage Club 29er's
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Billiards Club
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Low Improver Line Dance Class

29
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Interactive Health Extravaganza!
10:15 AM - 11:15 PM - Beginner Line Dance Class

30
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Nia Fitness

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Print a Monthly Calendar

Copyright © 1998-2018 AtHomeNet, Inc. All rights reserved.
Neighborhood Websites by AtHomeNet